Länder der Welt nach Bevölkerung

RangLandBevölkerung (Aktuell)Wachstumsrate (%)Dichte (P/Km²)Äquivalente Welt
1 Indien1.480.797.8960,857%496,64717,787%
2 Volksrepublik C...1.411.876.717-0,219%147,17917,111%
3 Vereinigte Staa...349.602.9210,491%38,1564,212%
4 Indonesien288.591.6770,741%150,6533,47%
5 Pakistan260.649.6331,592%336,3693,112%
6 Nigeria244.033.9082,033%266,1832,903%
7 Brasilien213.802.7450,338%25,5512,579%
8 Bangladesch178.515.5721,194%1.366,0452,138%
9 Russland143.284.317-0,23%8,7571,737%
10 Äthiopien140.015.1272,48%138,9021,66%
11 Mexiko133.339.2470,778%67,8821,603%
12 Japan122.196.973-0,562%324,8941,485%
13 Ägypten120.668.9131,444%120,651,442%
14 Philippinen118.032.6450,793%392,4151,419%
15 Demokratische R...117.620.8933,132%51,3671,387%
16 Vietnam102.363.2330,549%326,0191,233%
17 Iran93.402.5920,76%57,2021,123%
18 Türkei88.012.9790,298%114,2481,062%
19 Deutschland83.579.300-0,232%239,9711,013%
20 Thailand71.537.418-0,093%140,0690,866%
21 Tansania73.216.4242,795%81,9190,866%
22 Vereinigtes Kön...70.052.2040,521%288,0910,844%
23 Frankreich66.776.8700,137%121,0530,807%
24 Südafrika65.680.1161,054%53,6140,788%
25 Italien58.848.531-0,393%199,0920,714%
26 Kenia58.996.6291,886%100,9710,703%
27 Myanmar55.293.0820,592%84,4720,666%
28 Kolumbien54.099.9260,92%47,9990,649%
29 Sudan53.801.0403,032%30,1880,635%
30 Uganda53.206.6222,615%264,0620,63%
31 Südkorea51.575.851-0,142%521,5160,625%
32 Spanien47.834.776-0,1%95,2530,579%
33 Algerien48.218.1681,204%20,1650,578%
34 Irak48.327.2842,05%110,5840,575%
35 Argentinien46.053.7740,328%16,4780,556%
36 Afghanistan45.439.7712,705%69,3780,538%
37 Jemen43.343.6892,761%81,3710,513%
38 Kanada40.573.8150,794%4,450,488%
39 Ukraine39.437.817-0,737%68,2450,48%
40 Angola40.596.7462,954%32,2570,479%
41 Marokko38.869.4410,836%86,8530,467%
42 Polen37.795.069-0,38%123,5920,459%
43 Usbekistan37.939.9451,753%88,6790,452%
44 Malaysia36.516.9241,102%110,7450,438%
45 Mosambik36.968.4192,786%46,5930,437%
46 Ghana35.903.2681,767%156,8850,428%
47 Saudi-Arabien35.359.8231,691%16,3590,422%
48 Peru35.033.7800,971%27,2810,42%
49 Madagaskar33.775.9782,34%57,6180,401%
50 Elfenbeinküste33.748.0302,34%105,3280,4%
51 Kamerun30.887.7142,494%65,7460,366%
52 Nepal29.643.6120,144%201,3130,358%
53 Venezuela28.673.6560,42%31,2440,346%
54 Niger29.104.3953,135%22,7480,343%
55 Australien27.308.8810,911%3,5440,328%
56 Nordkorea26.652.8600,217%221,1920,322%
57 Syrien26.730.7333,041%144,0990,315%
58 Mali26.170.0202,85%21,2530,309%
59 Burkina Faso24.773.2312,148%89,9180,294%
60 Sri Lanka23.386.7260,497%372,3520,282%
61 Republik China ...22.977.375-0,44%649,8530,279%
62 Malawi22.971.4602,526%240,9840,272%
63 Sambia22.719.3912,722%30,2960,269%
64 Tschad21.741.6332,605%17,1220,257%
65 Kasachstan21.160.5491,11%7,810,254%
66 Somalia20.516.4753,24%32,3680,242%
67 Chile19.973.0810,412%26,490,241%
68 Senegal19.508.2432,257%100,590,232%
69 Rumänien18.764.129-0,578%81,7150,228%
70 Guatemala19.059.3941,473%177,0060,228%
71 Niederlande18.479.9300,51%547,9130,223%
72 Ecuador18.495.5850,84%74,2650,222%
73 Kambodscha18.116.7771,105%99,7110,217%
74 Simbabwe17.379.3511,88%44,6520,207%
75 Guinea15.552.5942,209%62,8440,185%
76 Benin15.286.3802,361%134,5370,181%
77 Ruanda14.992.2042,12%615,0220,178%
78 Burundi14.839.1642,306%567,5980,176%
79 Bolivien12.804.0671,309%11,7690,153%
80 Tunesien12.436.3420,515%79,8760,15%
81 Südsudan12.517.5692,017%22,0440,149%
82 Haiti12.080.4401,084%436,6320,145%
83 Belgien11.779.5230,124%388,8840,142%
84 Dominikanische ...11.638.3400,752%240,3080,14%
85 Vereinigte Arab...11.638.5341,69%162,9690,139%
86 Jordanien11.669.3622,122%130,5220,139%
87 Honduras11.243.0051,593%102,5430,134%
88 Kuba10.877.405-0,418%102,0310,132%
89 Tadschikistan11.040.7911,736%76,720,132%
90 Papua-Neuguinea11.008.0601,684%24,1750,131%
91 Schweden10.714.7960,387%26,2710,129%
92 Tschechien10.520.748-0,2%136,3650,127%
93 Aserbaidschan10.473.2950,532%126,4830,126%
94 Portugal10.389.772-0,161%113,0110,126%
95 Griechenland9.882.699-0,434%75,6540,12%
96 Togo9.999.5622,13%182,5870,119%
97 Ungarn9.574.977-0,338%105,8860,116%
98 Israel9.690.6731,359%445,7650,116%
99 Österreich9.105.265-0,066%110,3660,11%
100 Schweiz9.020.3140,419%225,240,109%
101 Belarus8.916.363-0,687%44,0440,108%
102 Sierra Leone9.054.2011,963%125,4080,108%
103 Laos8.006.7501,251%34,5490,096%
104 Turkmenistan7.774.0661,479%16,4630,093%
105 Libyen7.567.6551,121%4,4980,091%
106 Hongkong7.367.304-0,456%6.713,9240,089%
107 Kirgisistan7.434.3941,4%38,5840,089%
108 Paraguay7.121.9981,146%17,5420,085%
109 Nicaragua7.126.5681,255%58,9770,085%
110 Bulgarien6.651.303-0,729%61,5120,081%
111 Serbien6.627.155-0,663%86,5560,081%
112 Republik Kongo6.687.7682,326%19,4370,079%
113 El Salvador6.399.6580,396%308,4580,077%
114 Dänemark6.029.7820,313%142,0840,073%
115 Singapur5.916.7240,561%8.646,7750,071%
116 Libanon5.913.8250,84%576,4870,071%
117 Liberia5.895.3282,179%60,7760,07%
118 Norwegen5.659.9080,368%18,5820,068%
119 Staat Palästina5.727.9411,897%945,6460,068%
120 Finnland5.620.191-0,083%18,5920,068%
121 Zentralafrikani...5.758.8163,283%9,1480,068%
122 Oman5.722.9652,822%18,3250,068%
123 Slowakei5.448.358-0,164%111,1770,066%
124 Mauretanien5.508.6582,69%5,2990,065%
125 Irland5.372.4540,877%78,3560,065%
126 Neuseeland5.298.9090,653%19,960,064%
127 Costa Rica5.181.8450,411%101,3470,062%
128 Kuwait5.126.0311,391%286,3830,061%
129 Panama4.643.4811,168%62,3610,056%
130 Kroatien3.813.845-0,662%68,3830,046%
131 Georgien3.803.843-0,063%54,7510,046%
132 Eritrea3.707.4302,069%30,3990,044%
133 Mongolei3.569.5561,091%2,2840,043%
134 Uruguay3.381.762-0,068%19,530,041%
135 Puerto Rico3.217.658-0,466%370,7650,039%
136 Katar3.190.6671,65%273,9130,038%
137 Bosnien und Her...3.105.391-0,843%60,8290,038%
138 Namibia3.172.5981,885%3,830,038%
139 Republik Moldau2.951.499-0,976%90,0570,036%
140 Armenien2.923.810-0,721%102,9690,036%
141 Gambia2.904.1722,147%284,9880,035%
142 Jamaika2.831.916-0,157%261,6250,034%
143 Litauen2.789.569-0,825%44,6710,034%
144 Albanien2.744.209-0,736%100,410,033%
145 Gabun2.665.0752,054%10,2740,032%
146 Botswana2.617.0221,603%4,5940,031%
147 Lesotho2.397.9391,095%78,70,029%
148 Guinea-Bissau2.313.4542,097%81,7140,028%
149 Slowenien2.113.629-0,133%105,0040,026%
150 Äquatorialguine...1.999.3752,32%70,7480,024%
151 Lettland1.831.132-0,777%29,5040,022%
152 Nordmazedonien1.800.692-0,556%72,4150,022%
153 Kosovo1.665.249-0,312%152,8650,02%
154 Bahrain1.685.4871,815%2.139,9390,02%
155 Trinidad und To...1.513.7750,101%294,9840,018%
156 Osttimor1.443.1181,314%96,6320,017%
157 Republik Zypern1.386.0070,804%149,6030,017%
158 Estland1.328.691-0,531%30,6230,016%
159 Mauritius1.263.930-0,266%623,1820,015%
160 Eswatini1.274.3591,078%73,1360,015%
161 Dschibuti1.204.6311,314%51,7450,014%
162 Fidschi938.6060,426%51,3020,011%
163 Komoren904.2681,794%483,0790,011%
164 Réunion887.6220,45%354,5190,011%
165 Salomonen864.6702,296%29,8060,01%
166 Guyana842.5190,585%4,2720,01%
167 Bhutan804.0640,697%20,8940,01%
168 Macau723.7420,23%22.599,6410,009%
169 Luxemburg689.6950,992%265,4240,008%
170 Suriname647.0220,829%4,1360,008%
171 Montenegro625.089-0,544%45,340,008%
172 Westsahara613.9731,583%2,2960,007%
173 Malta549.6890,372%1.742,8920,007%
174 Malediven532.1280,346%1.771,7230,006%
175 Kap Verde530.3700,422%131,4220,006%
176 Brunei470.8920,719%81,4870,006%
177 Belize430.5081,326%18,7920,005%
178 Bahamas405.1340,377%75,5190,005%
179 Island403.5490,919%4,0140,005%
180 Guadeloupe372.003-0,361%228,7790,005%
181 Mayotte350.9213,035%926,7630,004%
182 Martinique336.799-0,802%318,5950,004%
183 Vanuatu344.9632,158%28,1020,004%
184 Französisch-Gua...320.5861,646%3,8790,004%
185 Neukaledonien298.7080,83%16,2960,004%
186 Französisch-Pol...283.2710,207%76,8390,003%
187 Barbados282.7490,026%657,4990,003%
188 São Tomé und Pr...246.5391,938%255,2020,003%
189 Samoa220.9330,555%77,9250,003%
190 Curaçao185.420-0,033%437,360,002%
191 St. Lucia180.5900,17%292,9990,002%
192 Guam170.5730,69%314,5750,002%
193 Kiribati139.0851,411%190,6960,002%
194 Seychellen135.6341,529%295,3150,002%
195 Grenada117.3720,026%345,1820,001%
196 Föderierte Staa...114.3440,428%163,1180,001%
197 Aruba108.158-0,017%600,9110,001%
198 Jersey104.1410,103%897,4610,001%
199 Tonga103.143-0,428%158,9090,001%
200 St. Vincent und...99.017-0,682%254,4730,001%
201 Antigua und Bar...94.7600,428%215,0580,001%
202 Isle of Man84.032-0,082%146,9480,001%
203 Amerikanische J...83.151-0,886%238,2870,001%
204 Andorra84.0180,958%178,1980,001%
205 Cayman Islands77.6321,731%320,3150,001%
206 Dominica65.394-0,534%87,3480,001%
207 Guernsey64.6410,147%1.009,5230,001%
208 Bermuda64.426-0,152%1.193,6850,001%
209 Färöer56.6890,869%40,8130,001%
210 Grönland55.585-0,232%0,1360,001%
211 Turks- und Caic...47.2390,585%49,6290,001%
212 St. Kitts und N...47.0120,134%180,7370,001%
213 Amerikanisch-Sa...45.081-1,542%226,5930,001%
214 Sint Maarten44.6091,107%1.307,2650,001%
215 Nördliche Maria...42.724-1,305%93,9040,001%
216 Gibraltar41.0971,73%4.086,650%
217 Liechtenstein40.4450,575%252,30%
218 Britische Jungf...39.9940,436%259,3250%
219 Monaco38.013-0,578%25.561,7450%
220 Marshallinseln34.676-3,279%194,8610%
221 San Marino33.6150,089%550,9020%
222 Karibische Nied...32.0851,648%97,2960%
223 Saint-Martin23.549-4,16%450,9060%
224 Palau17.597-0,301%38,2920%
225 Anguilla14.8400,472%168,3750%
226 Cookinseln12.681-3,259%53,4420%
227 Nauru12.1270,636%605,0750%
228 Saint-Barthélem...11.5891,048%524,9770%
229 Wallis und Futu...11.086-0,72%79,3790%
230 Tuvalu9.323-1,239%312,0670%
231 Saint-Pierre un...5.492-1,143%23,9720%
232 St. Helena, Asc...5.128-1,146%13,1990%
233 Montserrat4.316-0,832%42,0190%
234 Falklandinseln3.464-0,115%0,2850%
235 Tokelau2.7142,601%224,250%
236 Niue1.8240,329%7,0080%
237 Vatikanstadt5091,382%1.151,1360%
Data sources: United Nations,World Bank, Nations Geo ,Census,Wikidata