Nüfusa göre dünya ülkeleri

RütbeÜlkeNüfus (Akım)Büyüme oranı (%)Yoğunluk (P/Km²)eşdeğer dünya
1 Hindistan1.480.165.9040,857%496,64717,787%
2 Çin Halk Cumhur...1.412.032.084-0,219%147,17917,111%
3 Amerika Birleşi...349.517.1760,491%38,1564,212%
4 Endonezya288.485.0770,741%150,6533,47%
5 Pakistan260.444.2321,592%336,3693,112%
6 Nijerya243.789.2192,033%266,1832,903%
7 Brezilya213.766.6010,338%25,5512,579%
8 Bangladeş178.409.7181,194%1.366,0452,138%
9 Rusya143.300.878-0,23%8,7571,737%
10 Etiyopya139.844.4932,48%138,9021,66%
11 Meksika133.287.5510,778%67,8821,603%
12 Japonya122.231.580-0,562%324,8941,485%
13 Mısır120.582.5571,444%120,651,442%
14 Filipinler117.986.0070,793%392,4151,419%
15 Kongo Demokrati...117.440.8233,132%51,3671,387%
16 Vietnam102.335.1740,549%326,0191,233%
17 İran93.367.2120,76%57,2021,123%
18 Türkiye87.999.8570,298%114,2481,062%
19 Almanya83.589.045-0,232%239,9711,013%
20 Tayland71.540.757-0,093%140,0690,866%
21 Tanzanya73.116.1212,795%81,9190,866%
22 Birleşik Krallı...70.033.9770,521%288,0910,844%
23 Fransa66.772.2870,137%121,0530,807%
24 Güney Afrika Cu...65.645.6971,054%53,6140,788%
25 İtalya58.860.169-0,393%199,0920,714%
26 Kenya58.941.6851,886%100,9710,703%
27 Myanmar55.276.7450,592%84,4720,666%
28 Kolombiya54.075.1530,92%47,9990,649%
29 Sudan53.721.2393,032%30,1880,635%
30 Uganda53.138.3252,615%264,0620,63%
31 Güney Kore51.579.528-0,142%521,5160,625%
32 İspanya47.837.177-0,1%95,2530,579%
33 Cezayir48.189.3401,204%20,1650,578%
34 Irak48.278.4282,05%110,5840,575%
35 Arjantin46.046.2180,328%16,4780,556%
36 Afganistan45.379.4812,705%69,3780,538%
37 Yemen43.285.0162,761%81,3710,513%
38 Kanada40.557.7630,794%4,450,488%
39 Ukrayna39.452.485-0,737%68,2450,48%
40 Angola40.538.0432,954%32,2570,479%
41 Fas38.853.2560,836%86,8530,467%
42 Polonya37.802.296-0,38%123,5920,459%
43 Özbekistan37.907.0671,753%88,6790,452%
44 Malezya36.496.9241,102%110,7450,438%
45 Mozambik36.917.9342,786%46,5930,437%
46 Gana35.871.9101,767%156,8850,428%
47 Suudi Arabistan35.330.2501,691%16,3590,422%
48 Peru35.016.8550,971%27,2810,42%
49 Madagaskar33.737.0952,34%57,6180,401%
50 Fildişi Sahili33.709.1792,34%105,3280,4%
51 Kamerun30.849.8642,494%65,7460,366%
52 Nepal29.641.4730,144%201,3130,358%
53 Venezuela28.667.6370,42%31,2440,346%
54 Nijer29.059.7973,135%22,7480,343%
55 Avustralya27.296.4970,911%3,5440,328%
56 Kuzey Kore26.649.9640,217%221,1920,322%
57 Suriye26.690.9703,041%144,0990,315%
58 Mali26.133.4792,85%21,2530,309%
59 Burkina Faso24.747.0112,148%89,9180,294%
60 Sri Lanka23.380.9200,497%372,3520,282%
61 Çin Cumhuriyeti22.982.464-0,44%649,8530,279%
62 Malavi22.942.9562,526%240,9840,272%
63 Zambiya22.689.0622,722%30,2960,269%
64 Çad21.713.8302,605%17,1220,257%
65 Kazakistan21.148.8771,11%7,810,254%
66 Somali20.484.0113,24%32,3680,242%
67 Şili19.968.9680,412%26,490,241%
68 Senegal19.486.5672,257%100,590,232%
69 Romanya18.769.595-0,578%81,7150,228%
70 Guatemala19.045.4831,473%177,0060,228%
71 Hollanda18.475.2230,51%547,9130,223%
72 Ekvador18.487.8470,84%74,2650,222%
73 Kamboçya18.106.8271,105%99,7110,217%
74 Zimbabve17.363.2171,88%44,6520,207%
75 Gine15.535.6742,209%62,8440,185%
76 Benin15.268.6282,361%134,5370,181%
77 Ruanda14.976.5392,12%615,0220,178%
78 Burundi14.822.3252,306%567,5980,176%
79 Bolivya12.795.7511,309%11,7690,153%
80 Tunus12.433.1430,515%79,8760,15%
81 Güney Sudan12.505.1152,017%22,0440,149%
82 Haiti12.073.9311,084%436,6320,145%
83 Belçika11.778.7910,124%388,8840,142%
84 Dominik Cumhuri...11.633.9780,752%240,3080,14%
85 Birleşik Arap E...11.628.8051,69%162,9690,139%
86 Ürdün11.657.1582,122%130,5220,139%
87 Honduras11.234.1391,593%102,5430,134%
88 Küba10.879.694-0,418%102,0310,132%
89 Tacikistan11.031.3141,736%76,720,132%
90 Papua Yeni Gine10.998.8911,684%24,1750,131%
91 İsveç10.712.7230,387%26,2710,129%
92 Çek Cumhuriyeti10.521.805-0,2%136,3650,127%
93 Azerbaycan10.470.5120,532%126,4830,126%
94 Portekiz10.390.612-0,161%113,0110,126%
95 Yunanistan9.884.858-0,434%75,6540,12%
96 Togo9.989.0662,13%182,5870,119%
97 Macaristan9.576.604-0,338%105,8860,116%
98 İsrail9.684.1411,359%445,7650,116%
99 Avusturya9.105.567-0,066%110,3660,11%
100 İsviçre9.018.4250,419%225,240,109%
101 Beyaz Rusya8.919.453-0,687%44,0440,108%
102 Sierra Leone9.045.4301,963%125,4080,108%
103 Laos8.001.7781,251%34,5490,096%
104 Türkmenistan7.768.3691,479%16,4630,093%
105 Libya7.563.4401,121%4,4980,091%
106 Hong Kong7.368.995-0,456%6.713,9240,089%
107 Kırgızistan7.429.2341,4%38,5840,089%
108 Paraguay7.117.9431,146%17,5420,085%
109 Nikaragua7.122.1291,255%58,9770,085%
110 Bulgaristan6.653.750-0,729%61,5120,081%
111 Sırbistan6.629.371-0,663%86,5560,081%
112 Kongo Cumhuriye...6.680.1142,326%19,4370,079%
113 El Salvador6.398.3910,396%308,4580,077%
114 Danimarka6.028.8380,313%142,0840,073%
115 Singapur5.915.0670,561%8.646,7750,071%
116 Lübnan5.911.3510,84%576,4870,071%
117 Liberya5.889.0002,179%60,7760,07%
118 Norveç5.658.8660,368%18,5820,068%
119 Filistin Devlet...5.722.5761,897%945,6460,068%
120 Finlandiya5.620.425-0,083%18,5920,068%
121 Orta Afrika Cum...5.749.5863,283%9,1480,068%
122 Umman5.715.0512,822%18,3250,068%
123 Slovakya5.448.807-0,164%111,1770,066%
124 Moritanya5.501.3882,69%5,2990,065%
125 İrlanda5.370.1070,877%78,3560,065%
126 Yeni Zelanda5.297.1830,653%19,960,064%
127 Kosta Rika5.180.7810,411%101,3470,062%
128 Kuveyt5.122.4961,391%286,3830,061%
129 Panama4.640.7871,168%62,3610,056%
130 Hırvatistan3.815.118-0,662%68,3830,046%
131 Gürcistan3.803.963-0,063%54,7510,046%
132 Eritre3.703.6472,069%30,3990,044%
133 Moğolistan3.567.6211,091%2,2840,043%
134 Uruguay3.381.878-0,068%19,530,041%
135 Porto Riko3.218.413-0,466%370,7650,039%
136 Katar3.188.0621,65%273,9130,038%
137 Bosna-Hersek3.106.714-0,843%60,8290,038%
138 Namibya3.169.6451,885%3,830,038%
139 Moldova2.952.956-0,976%90,0570,036%
140 Ermenistan2.924.873-0,721%102,9690,036%
141 Gambiya2.901.0992,147%284,9880,035%
142 Jamaika2.832.140-0,157%261,6250,034%
143 Litvanya2.790.731-0,825%44,6710,034%
144 Arnavutluk2.745.228-0,736%100,410,033%
145 Gabon2.662.3762,054%10,2740,032%
146 Botsvana2.614.9461,603%4,5940,031%
147 Lesotho2.396.6341,095%78,70,029%
148 Gine-Bissau2.311.0632,097%81,7140,028%
149 Slovenya2.113.771-0,133%105,0040,026%
150 Ekvator Ginesi1.997.0922,32%70,7480,024%
151 Letonya1.831.850-0,777%29,5040,022%
152 Kuzey Makedonya1.801.197-0,556%72,4150,022%
153 Kosova1.665.511-0,312%152,8650,02%
154 Bahreyn1.683.9761,815%2.139,9390,02%
155 Trinidad ve Tob...1.513.6990,101%294,9840,018%
156 Doğu Timor1.442.1771,314%96,6320,017%
157 Kıbrıs1.385.4520,804%149,6030,017%
158 Estonya1.329.047-0,531%30,6230,016%
159 Mauritius1.264.099-0,266%623,1820,015%
160 Esvatini1.273.6761,078%73,1360,015%
161 Cibuti1.203.8461,314%51,7450,014%
162 Fiji938.4060,426%51,3020,011%
163 Komorlar903.4661,794%483,0790,011%
164 Réunion887.4220,45%354,5190,011%
165 Solomon Adaları863.6932,296%29,8060,01%
166 Guyana842.2730,585%4,2720,01%
167 Bhutan803.7850,697%20,8940,01%
168 Makao723.6580,23%22.599,6410,009%
169 Lüksemburg689.3540,992%265,4240,008%
170 Surinam646.7550,829%4,1360,008%
171 Karadağ625.260-0,544%45,340,008%
172 Batı Sahra613.4921,583%2,2960,007%
173 Malta549.5870,372%1.742,8920,007%
174 Maldivler532.0360,346%1.771,7230,006%
175 Yeşil Burun Ada...530.2580,422%131,4220,006%
176 Brunei470.7230,719%81,4870,006%
177 Belize430.2251,326%18,7920,005%
178 Bahamalar405.0580,377%75,5190,005%
179 İzlanda403.3640,919%4,0140,005%
180 Guadeloupe372.071-0,361%228,7790,005%
181 Mayotte350.4003,035%926,7630,004%
182 Martinik336.935-0,802%318,5950,004%
183 Vanuatu344.5962,158%28,1020,004%
184 Fransız Guyanas...320.3251,646%3,8790,004%
185 Yeni Kaledonya298.5850,83%16,2960,004%
186 Fransız Polinez...283.2420,207%76,8390,003%
187 Barbados282.7460,026%657,4990,003%
188 São Tomé ve Prí...246.3031,938%255,2020,003%
189 Samoa220.8720,555%77,9250,003%
190 Curaçao185.423-0,033%437,360,002%
191 Saint Lucia180.5740,17%292,9990,002%
192 Guam170.5150,69%314,5750,002%
193 Kiribati138.9871,411%190,6960,002%
194 Seyşeller135.5311,529%295,3150,002%
195 Grenada117.3710,026%345,1820,001%
196 Mikronezya114.3200,428%163,1180,001%
197 Aruba108.159-0,017%600,9110,001%
198 Jersey104.1360,103%897,4610,001%
199 Tonga103.165-0,428%158,9090,001%
200 Saint Vincent v...99.051-0,682%254,4730,001%
201 Antigua ve Barb...94.7400,428%215,0580,001%
202 Man Adası84.035-0,082%146,9480,001%
203 ABD Virjin Adal...83.189-0,886%238,2870,001%
204 Andorra83.9770,958%178,1980,001%
205 Cayman Adaları77.5661,731%320,3150,001%
206 Dominika65.411-0,534%87,3480,001%
207 Guernsey64.6360,147%1.009,5230,001%
208 Bermuda64.431-0,152%1.193,6850,001%
209 Faroe Adaları56.6640,869%40,8130,001%
210 Grönland55.592-0,232%0,1360,001%
211 Turks ve Caicos...47.2250,585%49,6290,001%
212 Saint Kitts ve ...47.0090,134%180,7370,001%
213 Amerikan Samoas...45.116-1,542%226,5930,001%
214 Sint Maarten44.5841,107%1.307,2650,001%
215 Kuzey Mariana A...42.752-1,305%93,9040,001%
216 Cebelitarık41.0621,73%4.086,650%
217 Lihtenştayn40.4330,575%252,30%
218 Britanya Virjin...39.9850,436%259,3250%
219 Monako38.024-0,578%25.561,7450%
220 Marshall Adalar...34.734-3,279%194,8610%
221 San Marino33.6130,089%550,9020%
222 Karayip Holland...32.0591,648%97,2960%
223 Saint Martin23.600-4,16%450,9060%
224 Palau17.599-0,301%38,2920%
225 Anguilla14.8370,472%168,3750%
226 Cook Adaları12.702-3,259%53,4420%
227 Nauru12.1230,636%605,0750%
228 Saint Barthélem...11.5831,048%524,9770%
229 Wallis ve Futun...11.090-0,72%79,3790%
230 Tuvalu9.329-1,239%312,0670%
231 Saint Pierre ve...5.495-1,143%23,9720%
232 Saint Helena, A...5.131-1,146%13,1990%
233 Montserrat4.318-0,832%42,0190%
234 Falkland Adalar...3.464-0,115%0,2850%
235 Tokelau2.7102,601%224,250%
236 Niue1.8240,329%7,0080%
237 Vatikan5081,382%1.151,1360%
Data sources: United Nations,World Bank, Nations Geo ,Census,Wikidata