Nüfusa göre dünya ülkeleri

RütbeÜlkeNüfus (Akım)Büyüme oranı (%)Yoğunluk (P/Km²)eşdeğer dünya
1 Hindistan1.440.398.4040,9%484,90717,758%
2 Çin Halk Cumhur...1.425.242.394-0,044%148,45617,638%
3 Amerika Birleşi...341.631.9230,527%37,3674,218%
4 Endonezya279.571.8880,798%146,423,448%
5 Pakistan244.720.0051,929%318,0913,005%
6 Nijerya228.588.7232,354%251,6032,802%
7 Brezilya217.516.9460,546%26,0392,685%
8 Bangladeş174.524.3250,993%1.342,12,151%
9 Rusya144.004.167-0,33%8,7911,784%
10 Meksika129.294.9140,713%66,041,595%
11 Etiyopya129.383.8502,471%129,721,585%
12 Japonya122.697.223-0,542%325,4341,521%
13 Filipinler118.924.7191,483%397,0211,463%
14 Mısır114.299.5001,57%115,0081,405%
15 Kongo Demokrati...105.262.8243,231%46,5911,286%
16 Vietnam99.434.9680,626%317,4691,227%
17 İran89.747.4750,688%55,141,107%
18 Türkiye86.216.1350,507%112,0841,065%
19 Almanya83.257.371-0,057%238,8471,03%
20 Tayland71.878.3680,103%140,7070,889%
21 Tanzanya69.208.3932,878%78,3690,847%
22 Birleşik Krallı...67.939.1050,328%279,9750,84%
23 Fransa64.869.4850,189%117,6720,802%
24 Güney Afrika Cu...60.952.5171,089%49,9830,751%
25 İtalya58.715.161-0,301%198,320,727%
26 Kenya56.087.4781,982%96,780,689%
27 Myanmar54.926.3870,69%84,1350,678%
28 Kolombiya52.314.5480,495%46,5790,646%
29 Güney Kore51.746.671-0,091%522,9470,64%
30 Uganda49.782.2722,702%249,8620,609%
31 Sudan49.226.6732,541%27,9640,603%
32 İspanya47.478.246-0,105%94,5020,588%
33 Irak46.417.2582,195%107,1660,569%
34 Cezayir46.211.2401,42%19,4310,569%
35 Arjantin46.029.3510,611%16,4970,568%
36 Afganistan43.253.1822,63%66,80,53%
37 Polonya40.289.704-1,754%131,360,502%
38 Kanada39.074.1410,83%4,3010,482%
39 Fas38.174.2680,957%85,6180,471%
40 Ukrayna37.828.8392,73%65,4870,463%
41 Angola37.685.1862,987%30,3240,461%
42 Suudi Arabistan37.420.4231,393%17,4320,46%
43 Özbekistan35.622.8441,391%83,8590,438%
44 Yemen35.138.3282,221%66,7080,431%
45 Peru34.649.7640,954%27,0950,427%
46 Malezya34.635.2941,038%105,530,427%
47 Gana34.708.9471,902%152,8410,426%
48 Mozambik34.756.3972,779%44,3280,425%
49 Nepal31.205.6331,091%212,2580,384%
50 Madagaskar30.979.5672,373%53,3810,38%
51 Fildişi Sahili29.526.2302,485%93,0920,362%
52 Venezuela29.338.6271,865%32,0750,36%
53 Kamerun29.315.3752,563%63,0710,359%
54 Nijer28.125.4583,75%22,2930,343%
55 Avustralya26.673.1170,973%3,4750,329%
56 Kuzey Kore26.236.6000,302%217,960,324%
57 Çin Cumhuriyeti23.947.7100,106%676,3690,296%
58 Suriye24.227.2414,559%132,5350,294%
59 Mali23.938.1233,056%19,6820,293%
60 Burkina Faso23.778.0732,49%87,1350,291%
61 Sri Lanka21.943.9890,242%350,040,271%
62 Malavi21.417.8352,578%227,1340,262%
63 Zambiya21.074.8292,696%28,430,258%
64 Romanya19.640.637-1,13%85,2720,244%
65 Kazakistan19.804.6051,164%7,3450,244%
66 Şili19.655.9350,15%26,1090,243%
67 Çad18.786.3193,05%14,9680,23%
68 Somali18.646.5193,049%29,8190,228%
69 Ekvador18.358.4691,012%73,9950,226%
70 Guatemala18.329.7691,52%171,3180,225%
71 Senegal18.173.0452,541%94,6430,223%
72 Hollanda17.665.8840,294%524,8170,218%
73 Kamboçya17.104.0431,019%94,5780,211%
74 Zimbabve16.983.3632,087%43,9970,208%
75 Gine14.493.0152,356%59,1270,178%
76 Ruanda14.381.4572,228%595,4110,176%
77 Benin14.041.0382,639%124,8680,172%
78 Burundi13.554.3272,617%523,7630,166%
79 Tunus12.554.1740,824%80,8380,155%
80 Bolivya12.549.0001,424%11,6010,154%
81 Haiti11.852.4171,204%430,4480,146%
82 Belçika11.712.8530,251%386,940,145%
83 Dominik Cumhuri...11.423.8450,873%236,6750,141%
84 Ürdün11.379.6050,463%128,2170,141%
85 Küba11.176.685-0,188%104,6720,138%
86 Güney Sudan11.257.2251,708%19,9890,138%
87 Honduras10.742.4231,535%98,6430,132%
88 İsveç10.667.5120,572%26,2030,132%
89 Çek Cumhuriyeti10.503.0230,069%136,0530,13%
90 Azerbaycan10.458.0240,461%126,5810,129%
91 Papua Yeni Gine10.496.6211,764%23,2210,129%
92 Yunanistan10.306.567-0,379%78,7550,128%
93 Tacikistan10.312.1651,809%72,1980,127%
94 Portekiz10.225.789-0,242%111,1410,127%
95 Macaristan10.008.839-1,429%110,4050,125%
96 Birleşik Arap E...9.584.3430,774%135,0510,118%
97 Beyaz Rusya9.459.284-0,453%46,5970,117%
98 İsrail9.297.5701,471%430,2390,114%
99 Togo9.239.2092,245%170,2680,113%
100 Avusturya8.975.4020,195%108,7890,111%
101 Sierra Leone8.958.5042,087%125,1460,11%
102 İsviçre8.845.9900,611%221,330,109%
103 Laos7.726.2091,321%33,5210,095%
104 Hong Kong7.496.2860,055%6.821,3660,093%
105 Sırbistan7.100.977-0,563%92,4860,088%
106 Nikaragua7.132.7661,336%59,3530,088%
107 Libya6.956.5661,074%4,1550,086%
108 Paraguay6.938.5751,222%17,1770,085%
109 Kırgızistan6.828.8901,523%35,660,084%
110 Bulgaristan6.623.820-0,802%61,060,082%
111 Türkmenistan6.589.8521,219%14,0410,081%
112 El Salvador6.393.1790,481%308,7010,079%
113 Kongo Cumhuriye...6.230.1362,213%18,2860,076%
114 Singapur6.048.9180,619%8.861,9470,075%
115 Danimarka5.936.7810,485%140,1070,073%
116 Orta Afrika Cum...5.896.8063,009%9,4960,072%
117 Slovakya5.710.611-1,406%116,3060,071%
118 Finlandiya5.549.4530,078%18,3540,069%
119 Norveç5.510.4090,728%18,1260,068%
120 Liberya5.524.5272,157%57,4850,068%
121 Filistin Devlet...5.481.8952,282%912,7850,067%
122 Lübnan5.231.051-2,425%510,170,065%
123 Yeni Zelanda5.265.7560,783%19,8940,065%
124 Kosta Rika5.243.2930,647%102,7560,065%
125 İrlanda5.086.2510,626%74,4430,063%
126 Moritanya4.979.9272,665%4,8450,061%
127 Umman4.706.5521,447%15,230,058%
128 Panama4.521.8781,31%61,0430,056%
129 Kuveyt4.345.4710,883%244,10,054%
130 Hırvatistan3.988.809-0,555%71,3220,049%
131 Eritre3.810.3301,853%31,5130,047%
132 Gürcistan3.718.163-0,198%53,4960,046%
133 Moğolistan3.488.9841,299%2,2430,043%
134 Uruguay3.423.3020,004%19,7660,042%
135 Moldova3.338.238-2,664%101,2670,042%
136 Porto Riko3.268.0290,235%376,070,04%
137 Bosna-Hersek3.195.627-0,395%62,3940,04%
138 Arnavutluk2.826.437-0,146%103,1470,035%
139 Jamaika2.824.860-0,041%260,8250,035%
140 Gambiya2.834.5662,432%280,8110,035%
141 Ermenistan2.778.029-0,018%97,5960,034%
142 Katar2.734.9980,745%236,2390,034%
143 Litvanya2.695.235-0,926%43,0020,033%
144 Botsvana2.715.1651,618%4,7990,033%
145 Namibya2.641.2031,686%3,2140,032%
146 Gabon2.479.5361,948%9,6420,03%
147 Lesotho2.353.4721,085%77,6050,029%
148 Gine-Bissau2.192.2582,14%78,1350,027%
149 Slovenya2.119.060-0,046%105,2220,026%
150 Kuzey Makedonya2.082.7020%83,5990,026%
151 Letonya1.812.166-1,089%29,0910,023%
152 Ekvator Ginesi1.750.7652,309%62,5670,021%
153 Kosova1.667.0880,235%152,910,021%
154 Trinidad ve Tob...1.537.9040,193%299,8440,019%
155 Bahreyn1.497.3870,872%1.914,0640,018%
156 Doğu Timor1.377.9091,397%92,7960,017%
157 Estonya1.319.432-0,298%30,3470,016%
158 Mauritius1.301.8460,103%641,3680,016%
159 Kıbrıs1.267.6430,645%137,280,016%
160 Esvatini1.220.7871,034%70,3840,015%
161 Cibuti1.150.6931,383%49,7120,014%
162 Réunion988.5940,754%395,740,012%
163 Fiji942.3850,718%51,6190,012%
164 Komorlar866.0011,788%466,2030,011%
165 Guyana819.0250,684%4,1640,01%
166 Bhutan791.8800,625%20,6380,01%
167 Solomon Adaları754.9782,155%26,2770,009%
168 Makao712.1711,249%22.283,8280,009%
169 Lüksemburg660.9151,008%255,4420,008%
170 Karadağ626.146-0,068%45,330,008%
171 Surinam628.2280,875%4,0310,008%
172 Yeşil Burun Ada...603.8720,957%149,990,007%
173 Batı Sahra597.2421,848%2,250,007%
174 Malta536.5780,301%1.703,9380,007%
175 Maldivler518.184-0,584%1.726,290,006%
176 Brunei455.5290,713%79,0730,006%
177 Bahamalar414.9600,624%77,4960,005%
178 Belize416.0601,394%18,2660,005%
179 Guadeloupe396.2940,129%243,4560,005%
180 İzlanda377.4510,623%3,7680,005%
181 Martinik366.474-0,159%345,6760,005%
182 Mayotte344.9412,892%922,6560,004%
183 Vanuatu341.5062,289%28,0820,004%
184 Fransız Guyanas...318.9952,396%3,890,004%
185 Fransız Polinez...311.1340,791%84,5230,004%
186 Yeni Kaledonya295.6670,995%16,1910,004%
187 Barbados282.2800,105%656,5330,003%
188 São Tomé ve Prí...235.9101,924%246,2310,003%
189 Samoa228.6301,433%80,9070,003%
190 Curaçao192.8780,451%455,1070,002%
191 Saint Lucia180.7520,295%293,5150,002%
192 Guam173.9970,663%321,8370,002%
193 Kiribati135.5331,649%187,0020,002%
194 Grenada126.8180,539%373,1970,002%
195 Mikronezya116.1900,933%166,1440,001%
196 Jersey112.7360,924%972,780,001%
197 Tonga108.5920,835%167,2050,001%
198 Seyşeller108.2040,541%236,8990,001%
199 Aruba106.189-0,11%589,8750,001%
200 Saint Vincent v...103.6690,135%265,8540,001%
201 ABD Virjin Adal...98.125-0,723%280,1590,001%
202 Antigua ve Barb...94.7640,544%215,4910,001%
203 Man Adası84.8860,21%148,4340,001%
204 Andorra80.3160,311%170,9380,001%
205 Dominika73.3350,443%97,8230,001%
206 Cayman Adaları69.8280,811%289,9810,001%
207 Bermuda63.949-0,222%1.183,9810,001%
208 Guernsey63.7630,393%996,6950,001%
209 Grönland56.7750,239%0,1380,001%
210 Faroe Adaları53.4260,333%38,5880,001%
211 Kuzey Mariana A...50.0020,46%109,4640,001%
212 Saint Kitts ve ...47.8380,18%184,0270,001%
213 Turks ve Caicos...46.3940,795%48,8750,001%
214 Sint Maarten44.2990,21%1.303,1910,001%
215 Amerikan Samoas...43.581-0,852%217,7220,001%
216 Marshall Adalar...42.3730,976%235,6390,001%
217 Lihtenştayn39.8000,557%248,8870%
218 Monako36.169-0,34%24.266,1070%
219 San Marino33.617-0,11%551,0410%
220 Cebelitarık32.7150,083%3.271,750%
221 Saint Martin32.3110,779%610,1320%
222 Britanya Virjin...31.7400,705%206,2530%
223 Karayip Holland...27.2600,44%83,1460%
224 Palau18.052-0,066%39,2410%
225 Cook Adaları17.0680,193%71,1310%
226 Anguilla15.9320,251%181,0910%
227 Nauru12.8740,792%644,20%
228 Wallis ve Futun...11.445-0,559%81,7070%
229 Tuvalu11.4700,732%382,60%
230 Saint Barthélem...11.0170,182%500,8640%
231 Saint Pierre ve...5.818-0,447%25,2830%
232 Saint Helena, A...5.259-1,047%13,4710%
233 Montserrat4.374-0,457%42,4470%
234 Falkland Adalar...3.8010,473%0,3120%
235 Niue1.9340,052%7,440%
236 Tokelau1.9121,097%159,5420%
237 Vatikan5251,332%1.194,3180%
Data sources: United Nations,World Bank,Nations Geo,Census,Wikidata