Länder der Welt nach Bevölkerung

RangLandBevölkerung (Aktuell)Wachstumsrate (%)Dichte (P/Km²)Äquivalente Welt
1 Indien1.440.399.7100,9%484,90717,758%
2 Volksrepublik C...1.425.242.331-0,044%148,45617,638%
3 Vereinigte Staa...341.632.1050,527%37,3674,218%
4 Indonesien279.572.1120,798%146,423,448%
5 Pakistan244.720.4781,929%318,0913,005%
6 Nigeria228.589.2622,354%251,6032,802%
7 Brasilien217.517.0660,546%26,0392,685%
8 Bangladesch174.524.5000,993%1.342,12,151%
9 Russland144.004.119-0,33%8,7911,784%
10 Mexiko129.295.0070,713%66,041,595%
11 Äthiopien129.384.1702,471%129,721,585%
12 Japan122.697.155-0,542%325,4341,521%
13 Philippinen118.924.8961,483%397,0211,463%
14 Ägypten114.299.6801,57%115,0081,405%
15 Demokratische R...105.263.1643,231%46,5911,286%
16 Vietnam99.435.0300,626%317,4691,227%
17 Iran89.747.5380,688%55,141,107%
18 Türkei86.216.1790,507%112,0841,065%
19 Deutschland83.257.366-0,057%238,8471,03%
20 Thailand71.878.3750,103%140,7070,889%
21 Tansania69.208.5922,878%78,3690,847%
22 Vereinigtes Kön...67.939.1280,328%279,9750,84%
23 Frankreich64.869.4970,189%117,6720,802%
24 Südafrika60.952.5841,089%49,9830,751%
25 Italien58.715.143-0,301%198,320,727%
26 Kenia56.087.5891,982%96,780,689%
27 Myanmar54.926.4250,69%84,1350,678%
28 Kolumbien52.314.5740,495%46,5790,646%
29 Südkorea51.746.666-0,091%522,9470,64%
30 Uganda49.782.4072,702%249,8620,609%
31 Sudan49.226.7982,541%27,9640,603%
32 Spanien47.478.241-0,105%94,5020,588%
33 Irak46.417.3602,195%107,1660,569%
34 Algerien46.211.3061,42%19,4310,569%
35 Argentinien46.029.3790,611%16,4970,568%
36 Afghanistan43.253.2962,63%66,80,53%
37 Polen40.289.632-1,754%131,360,502%
38 Kanada39.074.1740,83%4,3010,482%
39 Marokko38.174.3050,957%85,6180,471%
40 Ukraine37.828.9432,73%65,4870,463%
41 Angola37.685.2992,987%30,3240,461%
42 Saudi-Arabien37.420.4761,393%17,4320,46%
43 Usbekistan35.622.8941,391%83,8590,438%
44 Jemen35.138.4062,221%66,7080,431%
45 Peru34.649.7970,954%27,0950,427%
46 Malaysia34.635.3301,038%105,530,427%
47 Ghana34.709.0131,902%152,8410,426%
48 Mosambik34.756.4942,779%44,3280,425%
49 Nepal31.205.6681,091%212,2580,384%
50 Madagaskar30.979.6412,373%53,3810,38%
51 Elfenbeinküste29.526.3042,485%93,0920,362%
52 Venezuela29.338.6821,865%32,0750,36%
53 Kamerun29.315.4502,563%63,0710,359%
54 Niger28.125.5633,75%22,2930,343%
55 Australien26.673.1430,973%3,4750,329%
56 Nordkorea26.236.6080,302%217,960,324%
57 Republik China ...23.947.7130,106%676,3690,296%
58 Syrien24.227.3514,559%132,5350,294%
59 Mali23.938.1963,056%19,6820,293%
60 Burkina Faso23.778.1322,49%87,1350,291%
61 Sri Lanka21.943.9940,242%350,040,271%
62 Malawi21.417.8902,578%227,1340,262%
63 Sambia21.074.8862,696%28,430,258%
64 Rumänien19.640.614-1,13%85,2720,244%
65 Kasachstan19.804.6281,164%7,3450,244%
66 Chile19.655.9380,15%26,1090,243%
67 Tschad18.786.3763,05%14,9680,23%
68 Somalia18.646.5763,049%29,8190,228%
69 Ecuador18.358.4881,012%73,9950,226%
70 Guatemala18.329.7971,52%171,3180,225%
71 Senegal18.173.0912,541%94,6430,223%
72 Niederlande17.665.8890,294%524,8170,218%
73 Kambodscha17.104.0611,019%94,5780,211%
74 Simbabwe16.983.3992,087%43,9970,208%
75 Guinea14.493.0492,356%59,1270,178%
76 Ruanda14.381.4892,228%595,4110,176%
77 Benin14.041.0752,639%124,8680,172%
78 Burundi13.554.3622,617%523,7630,166%
79 Tunesien12.554.1840,824%80,8380,155%
80 Bolivien12.549.0181,424%11,6010,154%
81 Haiti11.852.4311,204%430,4480,146%
82 Belgien11.712.8560,251%386,940,145%
83 Dominikanische ...11.423.8550,873%236,6750,141%
84 Jordanien11.379.6110,463%128,2170,141%
85 Kuba11.176.683-0,188%104,6720,138%
86 Südsudan11.257.2451,708%19,9890,138%
87 Honduras10.742.4401,535%98,6430,132%
88 Schweden10.667.5180,572%26,2030,132%
89 Tschechien10.503.0230,069%136,0530,13%
90 Aserbaidschan10.458.0290,461%126,5810,129%
91 Papua-Neuguinea10.496.6391,764%23,2210,129%
92 Griechenland10.306.563-0,379%78,7550,128%
93 Tadschikistan10.312.1841,809%72,1980,127%
94 Portugal10.225.786-0,242%111,1410,127%
95 Ungarn10.008.825-1,429%110,4050,125%
96 Vereinigte Arab...9.584.3510,774%135,0510,118%
97 Belarus9.459.280-0,453%46,5970,117%
98 Israel9.297.5841,471%430,2390,114%
99 Togo9.239.2292,245%170,2680,113%
100 Österreich8.975.4040,195%108,7890,111%
101 Sierra Leone8.958.5232,087%125,1460,11%
102 Schweiz8.845.9960,611%221,330,109%
103 Laos7.726.2201,321%33,5210,095%
104 Hongkong7.496.2860,055%6.821,3660,093%
105 Serbien7.100.973-0,563%92,4860,088%
106 Nicaragua7.132.7761,336%59,3530,088%
107 Libyen6.956.5731,074%4,1550,086%
108 Paraguay6.938.5831,222%17,1770,085%
109 Kirgisistan6.828.9001,523%35,660,084%
110 Bulgarien6.623.814-0,802%61,060,082%
111 Turkmenistan6.589.8601,219%14,0410,081%
112 El Salvador6.393.1830,481%308,7010,079%
113 Republik Kongo6.230.1502,213%18,2860,076%
114 Singapur6.048.9220,619%8.861,9470,075%
115 Dänemark5.936.7840,485%140,1070,073%
116 Zentralafrikani...5.896.8243,009%9,4960,072%
117 Slowakei5.710.603-1,406%116,3060,071%
118 Finnland5.549.4530,078%18,3540,069%
119 Norwegen5.510.4130,728%18,1260,068%
120 Liberia5.524.5392,157%57,4850,068%
121 Staat Palästina5.481.9072,282%912,7850,067%
122 Libanon5.231.038-2,425%510,170,065%
123 Neuseeland5.265.7600,783%19,8940,065%
124 Costa Rica5.243.2960,647%102,7560,065%
125 Irland5.086.2540,626%74,4430,063%
126 Mauretanien4.979.9402,665%4,8450,061%
127 Oman4.706.5591,447%15,230,058%
128 Panama4.521.8841,31%61,0430,056%
129 Kuwait4.345.4750,883%244,10,054%
130 Kroatien3.988.807-0,555%71,3220,049%
131 Eritrea3.810.3371,853%31,5130,047%
132 Georgien3.718.163-0,198%53,4960,046%
133 Mongolei3.488.9881,299%2,2430,043%
134 Uruguay3.423.3020,004%19,7660,042%
135 Republik Moldau3.338.229-2,664%101,2670,042%
136 Puerto Rico3.268.0290,235%376,070,04%
137 Bosnien und Her...3.195.626-0,395%62,3940,04%
138 Albanien2.826.436-0,146%103,1470,035%
139 Jamaika2.824.860-0,041%260,8250,035%
140 Gambia2.834.5722,432%280,8110,035%
141 Armenien2.778.029-0,018%97,5960,034%
142 Katar2.735.0000,745%236,2390,034%
143 Litauen2.695.233-0,926%43,0020,033%
144 Botswana2.715.1691,618%4,7990,033%
145 Namibia2.641.2081,686%3,2140,032%
146 Gabun2.479.5411,948%9,6420,03%
147 Lesotho2.353.4751,085%77,6050,029%
148 Guinea-Bissau2.192.2632,14%78,1350,027%
149 Slowenien2.119.060-0,046%105,2220,026%
150 Nordmazedonien2.082.7020%83,5990,026%
151 Lettland1.812.164-1,089%29,0910,023%
152 Äquatorialguine...1.750.7692,309%62,5670,021%
153 Kosovo1.667.0890,235%152,910,021%
154 Trinidad und To...1.537.9040,193%299,8440,019%
155 Bahrain1.497.3880,872%1.914,0640,018%
156 Osttimor1.377.9111,397%92,7960,017%
157 Estland1.319.431-0,298%30,3470,016%
158 Mauritius1.301.8470,103%641,3680,016%
159 Republik Zypern1.267.6440,645%137,280,016%
160 Eswatini1.220.7881,034%70,3840,015%
161 Dschibuti1.150.6951,383%49,7120,014%
162 Réunion988.5950,754%395,740,012%
163 Fidschi942.3860,718%51,6190,012%
164 Komoren866.0021,788%466,2030,011%
165 Guyana819.0260,684%4,1640,01%
166 Bhutan791.8800,625%20,6380,01%
167 Salomonen754.9792,155%26,2770,009%
168 Macau712.1721,249%22.283,8280,009%
169 Luxemburg660.9151,008%255,4420,008%
170 Montenegro626.146-0,068%45,330,008%
171 Suriname628.2290,875%4,0310,008%
172 Kap Verde603.8730,957%149,990,007%
173 Westsahara597.2431,848%2,250,007%
174 Malta536.5780,301%1.703,9380,007%
175 Malediven518.184-0,584%1.726,290,006%
176 Brunei455.5290,713%79,0730,006%
177 Bahamas414.9600,624%77,4960,005%
178 Belize416.0611,394%18,2660,005%
179 Guadeloupe396.2950,129%243,4560,005%
180 Island377.4510,623%3,7680,005%
181 Martinique366.474-0,159%345,6760,005%
182 Mayotte344.9422,892%922,6560,004%
183 Vanuatu341.5072,289%28,0820,004%
184 Französisch-Gua...318.9962,396%3,890,004%
185 Französisch-Pol...311.1340,791%84,5230,004%
186 Neukaledonien295.6670,995%16,1910,004%
187 Barbados282.2800,105%656,5330,003%
188 São Tomé und Pr...235.9101,924%246,2310,003%
189 Samoa228.6301,433%80,9070,003%
190 Curaçao192.8780,451%455,1070,002%
191 St. Lucia180.7520,295%293,5150,002%
192 Guam173.9980,663%321,8370,002%
193 Kiribati135.5331,649%187,0020,002%
194 Grenada126.8180,539%373,1970,002%
195 Föderierte Staa...116.1900,933%166,1440,001%
196 Jersey112.7360,924%972,780,001%
197 Tonga108.5920,835%167,2050,001%
198 Seychellen108.2040,541%236,8990,001%
199 Aruba106.189-0,11%589,8750,001%
200 St. Vincent und...103.6690,135%265,8540,001%
201 Amerikanische J...98.125-0,723%280,1590,001%
202 Antigua und Bar...94.7640,544%215,4910,001%
203 Isle of Man84.8860,21%148,4340,001%
204 Andorra80.3160,311%170,9380,001%
205 Dominica73.3350,443%97,8230,001%
206 Cayman Islands69.8280,811%289,9810,001%
207 Bermuda63.949-0,222%1.183,9810,001%
208 Guernsey63.7630,393%996,6950,001%
209 Grönland56.7750,239%0,1380,001%
210 Färöer53.4260,333%38,5880,001%
211 Nördliche Maria...50.0020,46%109,4640,001%
212 St. Kitts und N...47.8380,18%184,0270,001%
213 Turks- und Caic...46.3940,795%48,8750,001%
214 Sint Maarten44.2990,21%1.303,1910,001%
215 Amerikanisch-Sa...43.581-0,852%217,7220,001%
216 Marshallinseln42.3730,976%235,6390,001%
217 Liechtenstein39.8000,557%248,8870%
218 Monaco36.169-0,34%24.266,1070%
219 San Marino33.617-0,11%551,0410%
220 Gibraltar32.7150,083%3.271,750%
221 Saint-Martin32.3110,779%610,1320%
222 Britische Jungf...31.7400,705%206,2530%
223 Karibische Nied...27.2600,44%83,1460%
224 Palau18.052-0,066%39,2410%
225 Cookinseln17.0680,193%71,1310%
226 Anguilla15.9320,251%181,0910%
227 Nauru12.8740,792%644,20%
228 Wallis und Futu...11.445-0,559%81,7070%
229 Tuvalu11.4700,732%382,60%
230 Saint-Barthélem...11.0170,182%500,8640%
231 Saint-Pierre un...5.818-0,447%25,2830%
232 St. Helena, Asc...5.259-1,047%13,4710%
233 Montserrat4.374-0,457%42,4470%
234 Falklandinseln3.8010,473%0,3120%
235 Niue1.9340,052%7,440%
236 Tokelau1.9121,097%159,5420%
237 Vatikanstadt5251,332%1.194,3180%
Data sources: United Nations,World Bank,Nations Geo,Census,Wikidata